Tom Sullivan Takes B&F

24 September 2013

Tom Sullivan was named St Bernards senior Best and Fairest winner at the clubs presentation day on Sunday.

Tom Sullivan was named St Bernards senior Best and Fairest winner at the clubs presentation day on Sunday. Sealing his win after a best on ground performance in the last round draw against Uni Blues Tom took the award with 25 votes with co-captains Tom Caven 24 votes and Adam Bentick 22 votes rounding off the top three.

Daniel Riley won the Reserves B&F and ruckman Tom Russell won the Harry Overman medal for the Under 19 Premier side. Other B&F winners were Paul Rahill, Thirds, Chris Mitchell Warriors, James Ford Under 19 North and Chris Hughes Under 18s. Matt Mulkearns was named Best Clubman after his herculean effort in putting together the club’s 50 year book.

Congratulations to all this years award winners.

Senior B&F Votes and all trophy winners for 2013:

Senior Best and Fairest

 

25

24

22

19

16

15

14

12

11

10

9

8

7

 

Sullivan T 

Caven T           

Bentick A        

Caven S

Gleeson T       

Singleton A

Cooke N          

Sullivan M       

Kazuro N         

Houlihan R      

Garth G           

Bevanda J       

Overman T

 

7

6

6

6

5

4

4

4

3

1

1

1

1

 

Wilkinson L     

Schroder R      

Clarke S          

Harvey T          

Angel M          

Forder J          

George B         

Merrington A   

Burgin N         

Bergin S          

Fenner J          

Grosso A         

Wall D 

 

 

Trophy

Seniors

Reserves

Thirds

Club 18

U19 (1)

U19 (2)

U18

Best & Fairest

Tom Sullivan

Daniel Riley

Paul Rahill

Chris Mitchell

Tom Russell

James Ford

Chris Hughes

Runner Up B&F

Tom Caven

Caleb Forder

Matt McCann

Damian Hurley

Darren Colaco

Michael Farrant

Ben Hedley

Most Consistent

Adam Bentick

Steve Mitchell

Justin Evans

Jesse Creasey

Nick Burgin

Liam McIntyre

Mitchell Hughes

Most Determined

Simon Caven

Jesse Manunzio

Tom Isaacs

Matthew Trim

Kieran O'Connor

Chris Tormey

Nick Larkin

Most Disciplined

Jake Forder

Brad Cooper

Jarrod Bye

Andrew Gurrisi

Samual Woods

Michael Dillon

Daniel Parkes

Most Improved

Tom Gleeson

Owen McIntyre

Lachlan Neal

NA

Tom Saundry

Thomas Riley

Edyn Sibbald

Best 1st Year

Nathan Kazuro

 

Best In Finals

Damian Hurley

Chris Peart

 

 

Paul Garth